Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3737 Boul Cremazie E - 3737 Crémazie 10,486 SF Office Condo Unit Offered at $2,400,000 CAD in Montréal, QC H1Z 2K4

1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Sale Notes
Welcome to 3737 Blvd Cremazie E, located in the heart of Montreal. This prestigious office building boasts an enviable location on the 8th floor, offering panoramic city views and easy access to key business districts. Situated in a bustling commercial area, providing high visibility and convenient access to public transportation and major highways. The commercial condo is leased to a variety of reputable tenants, bringing a gross annual income of 222,227$. This property offers a great opportunity for a steady income stream with well-established tenants and a strategic location in Montreal, ideal for owner operator or investor.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 800 | 10,486 SF | Office | $2,400,000 CAD ($228.88 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 800
| Unit Size |
| 10,486 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $2,400,000 CAD ($228.88 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 800
| Unit Size | 10,486 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $2,400,000 CAD ($228.88 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Notes | |
| Welcome to 3737 Blvd Cremazie E, located in the heart of Montreal. This prestigious office building boasts an enviable location on the 8th floor, offering panoramic city views and easy access to key business districts. Situated in a bustling commercial area, providing high visibility and convenient access to public transportation and major highways. The commercial condo is leased to a variety of reputable tenants, bringing a gross annual income of 222,227$. This property offers a great opportunity for a steady income stream with well-established tenants and a strategic location in Montreal, ideal for owner operator or investor.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 138,709 SF | Typical Floor Size | 12,609 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Year Built | 1964 |
| Building Class | B | Lot Size | 2.00 AC |
| Floors | 11 | ||
| Zoning | C - Commercial | ||
| Total Building Size | 138,709 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 11 |
| Typical Floor Size | 12,609 SF |
| Year Built | 1964 |
| Lot Size | 2.00 AC |
| Zoning | C - Commercial |
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Metro/Subway
- Restaurant
- Security System
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
1 1
Very walkable
80/100
Very drivable
80/100
Strong public transit
80/100