Share This Listing

Message

929 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Space Availability (9)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Rent Type
  • 1st Floor, Ste 100
  • 6,733 SF
  • 5 Years
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • TBD
6655 178th St NW - 1st Floor - Ste 100
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Availability
Now

Market rent.

  • 1st Floor, Ste 103
  • 707 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • TBD
6655 178th St NW - 1st Floor - Ste 103
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Availability
Now
  • 1st Floor, Ste 110
  • 1,469 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • TBD
6655 178th St NW - 1st Floor - Ste 110
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Availability
Now

1,469 square feet available for lease.

  • 1st Floor, Ste B104
  • 2,411 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • TBD
6655 178th St NW - 1st Floor - Ste B104
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

Market rent.

  • Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • 1st Floor, Ste D117
  • 4,180 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • TBD
17718 64 Av NW - 1st Floor - Ste D117

• Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 11 - 34 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • 1st Floor, Ste PRO 101
  • 985 SF
  • 5 Years
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • TBD
6650 177th St NW - 1st Floor - Ste PRO 101
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Availability
Now

Turn-key office space. Market rent.

  • Fits 3 - 8 People
  • 1st Floor, Ste PRO105
  • 2,201 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $20.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $44,020 CAD/YR $3,668 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
6650 177th St NW - 1st Floor - Ste PRO105
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Shell Space
Availability
Now

2,201 square foot shell-space intended for office/retail/services. Rent will be in low $20s. CAM is $10.93, tax is $8.99, plus additional charges per building.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Natural Light
  • 2nd Floor, Ste PRO 203A
  • 1,022 SF
  • 5 Years
  • $20.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $20,440 CAD/YR $1,703 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
6650 177th St NW - 2nd Floor - Ste PRO 203A
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Availability
Now

Rent will be in low $20s. CAM is $10.93, tax is $8.99, plus additional charges per building.

  • Fits 3 - 9 People
  • 3rd Floor, Ste PRO305
  • 1,888 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • TBD
6650 177th St NW - 3rd Floor - Ste PRO305
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Availability
Now
  • Fits 5 - 16 People
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
1st Floor, Ste 100 6,733 SF 5 Years Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request TBD
1st Floor, Ste 103 707 SF Negotiable Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request TBD
1st Floor, Ste 110 1,469 SF Negotiable Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request TBD
1st Floor, Ste B104 2,411 SF Negotiable Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request TBD
1st Floor, Ste D117 4,180 SF Negotiable Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request TBD
1st Floor, Ste PRO 101 985 SF 5 Years Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request TBD
1st Floor, Ste PRO105 2,201 SF Negotiable $20.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $44,020 CAD/YR $3,668 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
2nd Floor, Ste PRO 203A 1,022 SF 5 Years $20.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $20,440 CAD/YR $1,703 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
3rd Floor, Ste PRO305 1,888 SF Negotiable Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request TBD

6655 178th St NW - 1st Floor - Ste 100

Size
6,733 SF
Term
5 Years
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request

Market rent.

6655 178th St NW - 1st Floor - Ste 103

Size
707 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Now

6655 178th St NW - 1st Floor - Ste 110

Size
1,469 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Now

1,469 square feet available for lease.

6655 178th St NW - 1st Floor - Ste B104

Size
2,411 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request

Market rent.

  • Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms

17718 64 Av NW - 1st Floor - Ste D117

Size
4,180 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request

• Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 11 - 34 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage

6650 177th St NW - 1st Floor - Ste PRO 101

Size
985 SF
Term
5 Years
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request

Turn-key office space. Market rent.

  • Fits 3 - 8 People

6650 177th St NW - 1st Floor - Ste PRO105

Size
2,201 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $44,020 CAD/YR $3,668 CAD/MO

• Natural Light

6650 177th St NW - 2nd Floor - Ste PRO 203A

Size
1,022 SF
Term
5 Years
Rental Rate
$20.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $20,440 CAD/YR $1,703 CAD/MO

• Fits 3 - 9 People

6650 177th St NW - 3rd Floor - Ste PRO305

Size
1,888 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Now

  • Fits 5 - 16 People

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.

1. Full Service: A rental rate that includes normal building standard services as provided by the landlord within a base year rental.

2. Double Net (NN): Tenant pays for only two of the building expenses; the landlord and tenant determine the specific expenses prior to signing the lease agreement.

3. Triple Net (NNN): A lease in which the tenant is responsible for all expenses associated with their proportional share of occupancy of the building.