Your email has been sent.
75 Fernstaff Ct 1,100 - 4,430 SF Industrial Condo Units Offered at $605,000 - $2,436,500 CAD Per Unit in Vaughan, ON L4K 3R3

Investment Highlights
- The site offers excellent connectivity with close proximity to Highways 400 and 407, providing efficient access across the Greater Toronto Area.
- The area benefits from a deep labor pool and nearby commercial amenities, enhancing day-to-day operational convenience.
- The location supports efficient logistics operations due to its central GTA positioning and access to major arterial roadways.
Executive Summary
75 Fernstaff Court is a well-positioned industrial property located in the heart of Vaughan’s established Steeles West industrial corridor. The property benefits from close proximity to Highways 400, 407, and 7, offering efficient access throughout the Greater Toronto Area. The building is well suited for a variety of industrial uses, including warehousing, distribution, and light manufacturing, and is surrounded by a strong concentration of national and local industrial users. Its strategic location within a premier employment node makes it an attractive opportunity for both owner-users and investors seeking functional industrial space in a highly sought-after Vaughan market.
5 Units Available
Unit 9
| Unit Size | 1,100 SF | Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $605,000 CAD | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $550.00 CAD | Sale Status | Under Contract |
| Unit Size | 1,100 SF |
| Price | $605,000 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $550.00 CAD |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Status | Under Contract |
Sale Notes
Rare opportunity to own an industrial condominium unit.
Unit 17
| Unit Size | 1,540 SF | Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $847,000 CAD | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $550.00 CAD |
| Unit Size | 1,540 SF |
| Price | $847,000 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $550.00 CAD |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Unit 20-21
| Unit Size | 2,770 SF | Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $1,523,500 CAD | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $550.00 CAD |
| Unit Size | 2,770 SF |
| Price | $1,523,500 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $550.00 CAD |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
1 Drive-In Door. 17' Clear Height
Sale Notes
Rare opportunity to own an industrial condominium unit in a prime Vaughan business park with convenient access to Highways 407 and 7 public transit, and nearby amenities. 17' clear height and providing optimal functionality for users. Recent capital upgrades, including signage and paving enhance the property's long term value. Recently Registered as an Industrial Condominium.
Unit 22
| Unit Size | 1,710 SF | Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $940,500 CAD | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $550.00 CAD |
| Unit Size | 1,710 SF |
| Price | $940,500 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $550.00 CAD |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Sale Notes
Unit 25-26
| Unit Size | 4,430 SF | Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $2,436,500 CAD | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $550.00 CAD |
| Unit Size | 4,430 SF |
| Price | $2,436,500 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $550.00 CAD |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Sale Notes
Rare opportunity to own an industrial condominium unit.
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 47,688 SF | Typical Floor Size | 47,688 SF |
| Property Type | Flex | Year Built | 1987 |
| Property Subtype | Light Distribution | Lot Size | 3.50 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.15/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 1 | ||
| Zoning | EM1 - Employment | ||
| Total Building Size | 47,688 SF |
| Property Type | Flex |
| Property Subtype | Light Distribution |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 47,688 SF |
| Year Built | 1987 |
| Lot Size | 3.50 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 2.15/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | EM1 - Employment |
Amenities
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
Presented by
75 Fernstaff Ct
Thanks! Your message was sent.