Commercial Real Estate in Alabama available for sale
NNN Properties For Sale

NNN Properties for Sale in Alabama, USA

More details for 737 N Brindlee Mountain Pky, Arab, AL - Retail for Sale

Advance Auto Parts | Corp NN - 737 N Brindlee Mountain Pky

Arab, AL 35016

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $895,115 CAD
  • 7,000 SF
See More
More details for 9151 Moffett Rd, Semmes, AL - Retail for Sale

CVS Pharmacy - 9151 Moffett Rd

Semmes, AL 36575

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $1,976,138 CAD
  • 10,260 SF
See More
More details for 1085 Mid City Dr NW, Huntsville, AL - Retail for Sale

Starbucks - 1085 Mid City Dr NW

Huntsville, AL 35806

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $5,942,186 CAD
  • 2,500 SF

Huntsville Retail for Sale - Cummings Research Park

The Snyder Carlton National Net Lease Team is pleased to offer investors an opportunity to acquire a single tenant net leased Starbucks Coffee in Huntsville, AL—the largest and fastest growing city in the state. Starbucks is a publicly traded company with an investment grade credit rating and operates 41,118 stores. This store was constructed new in 2023 and has over 7 years remaining in the primary term with four 5-year option periods, 10% rent increases every 5 years and limited landlord responsibilities providing years of inflation resistant income. The subject property is in the center of MidCity District, a 40-acre redevelopment project prioritizing fitness and recreation, public gathering areas, walkable streets, inspired architecture, vibrant neighborhoods and intimate spaces. The redevelopment comprises over 660,000 SF of curated retail, 400,000 SF of modern office space, over 1,800 multi-family units and 925 hospitality room. Attractions include the Orion Amphitheater (8,000 capacity concert venue), The Camp (placemaking destination), Top Golf, Dave & Buster’s, High Point Climbing & Fitness, REI and more. MidCity District and the subject property are adjacent to Cummins Research Park, the second largest research park in the country and fourth largest in the world. Over 300 companies occupy 3,800+ acres and employ over 26,000. A few of these companies include Lockheed Martin, Northrop Grumman, Boeing, Airbus, Raytheon, Blue Origin, IBM, NASA, and the U.S. Space and Rocket Center.

Contact:

Colliers

Property Subtype:

Freestanding

Date on Market:

2026-04-22

Hide
See More
More details for 585 Schillinger S rd, Mobile, AL - Retail for Sale

7 Brew - 585 Schillinger S rd

Mobile, AL 36695

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $1,836,133 CAD
  • 510 SF

Mobile Retail for Sale - Outlying Mobile County

Horvath & Tremblay is pleased to present the exclusive opportunity to purchase the new construction 7 Brew ground lease located at 685 Schillinger Road South in Mobile, Alabama (the “Property”). The Property will be improved by a new construction free standing 510 square foot building on a 0.5-acre parcel. 7 Brew has a 10-year ground lease with six (6), 5-year renewal options. The lease calls for attractive 10% rent increases every five years throughout the primary lease term and at the start of each renewal option. 7 Brew is under construction with an anticipated rent commencement date of August 29, 2026. 7 Brew is a pad site to Walmart Supercenter and occupies a prominent location along Schillinger Road South (AL Route 31), a major commercial and commuter corridor in the Mobile market. The Property features exceptional frontage and visibility from three roadways and offers seven points of access, allowing for convenient ingress and egress. The store is located between Home Depot and Westwood Plaza, a regional shopping center anchored by Rouses Market, Ross, and Hobby Lobby, and is surrounded by a strong concentration of national retailers and restaurants that generate substantial consumer traffic. The site is located just moments from Airport Boulevard and provides convenient access to U.S. Routes 90 and 98, as well as Interstate 65, offering efficient regional connectivity to Downtown Mobile and the broader southern Alabama area. Additionally, the Property is approximately 1.5 miles from Mobile Regional Airport, 3 miles from the University of South Alabama, and about 12 miles west of Mobile’s Central Business District, further reinforcing its accessibility and regional appeal.

Contact:

Horvath & Tremblay

Property Subtype:

Fast Food

Date on Market:

2026-04-16

Hide
See More
More details for 7015 Meadowlark Dr, Birmingham, AL - Retail for Sale

New 7 Brew | 20-Year GL | Walmart Outparcel - 7015 Meadowlark Dr

Birmingham, AL 35242

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $2,993,815 CAD
  • 5,994 SF
See More
More details for 7105 Highway 72 W, Huntsville, AL - Retail for Sale

Goodwill - 7105 Highway 72 W

Huntsville, AL 35806

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $8,604,121 CAD
  • 21,000 SF

Huntsville Retail for Sale - Cummings Research Park

The Boulder Group is pleased to exclusively market for sale a single tenant net leased Goodwill property located in Huntsville, Alabama. The property was extensively renovated for Goodwill in 2021 and features a long-term lease through October 2036. The lease is triple net and features 5% rental escalations throughout the primary term and three 5-year renewal options. The 21,000 square-foot building is strategically positioned along Highway 72 West, a primary corridor traveled by more than 52,000 vehicles per day. The site sits within a retail corridor anchored by Kroger, Audi, Volkswagen, Texas Roadhouse, Starbucks, Circle K, Buffalo Wild Wings, Popeyes, Bojangles, and several others. The property is within walking distance of 769 apartment units spanning three communities, Capital Park at 72 West, Sanctuary at Indian Creek, and Highland Pointe Apartments. It is also located just 20 minutes north of NASA’s Marshall Space Flight Center and Cummings Research Park, the nation’s second-largest research park, home to more than 300 companies across aerospace, defense, biotechnology, and advanced manufacturing. The surrounding area is both densely populated and affluent, with more than 129,000 residents within ?ve miles, an average household income surpassing $120,000 within three miles, and projected population growth of 10% or more through 2030. Alabama Goodwill Industries, Inc., founded in Birmingham in 1927, is a nonpro?t social enterprise dedicated to providing job training, employment placement, and vocational rehabilitation services to individuals facing barriers to work, especially those with disabilities. Operating entirely through the revenue generated by its network of 17 thrift stores and 18 attended donation centers across north and central Alabama—including locations in Birmingham, Huntsville, Montgomery, Mobile, and surrounding communities—Alabama Goodwill transforms donated clothing and household goods into life-changing opportunities.

Contact:

The Boulder Group

Date on Market:

2026-04-07

Hide
See More
More details for 879 Highway 78, Sumiton, AL - Retail for Sale

Walgreens: Sumiton, AL - 879 Highway 78

Sumiton, AL 35148

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $4,467,647 CAD
  • 14,465 SF
See More
More details for 5901 University Dr, Huntsville, AL - Retail for Sale

Fifth Third Bank - 5901 University Dr

Huntsville, AL 35806

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $8,910,663 CAD
  • 2,200 SF

Huntsville Retail for Sale - Cummings Research Park

The Snyder Carlton National Net Lease Team is pleased to offer investors an opportunity to acquire a single tenant absolute net leased Fifth Third Bank in Huntsville, AL—the largest and fastest growing city in the state. Fifth Third Bank is a publicly traded company with an investment grade credit rating and operates over 1,100 Bank Branches and 2,400 ATMs Across 16 states. The 20-year lease has over 19.3 years remining in the primary term with four 5-year option periods, 10% rent increases every 5 years and zero landlord responsibilities providing years of passive income. The subject property is in the center of MidCity District, a 40-acre redevelopment project prioritizing fitness and recreation, public gathering areas, walkable streets, inspired architecture, vibrant neighborhoods and intimate spaces. The redevelopment comprises over 660,000 SF of curated retail, 400,000 SF of modern office space, over 1,800 multi-family units and 925 hospitality room. Attractions include the Orion Amphitheater (8,000 capacity concert venue), The Camp (placemaking destination), Top Golf, Dave & Buster’s, High Point Climbing & Fitness, REI and more. MidCity District and the subject property are adjacent to Cummins Research Park, the second largest research park in the country and fourth largest in the world. Over 300 companies occupy the 3,800+ acre research park including Lockheed Martin, Northrop Grumman, Boeing, Airbus, Raytheon, Blue Origin, IBM, NASA, and the U.S. Space and Rocket Center.

Contact:

Colliers

Property Subtype:

Bank

Date on Market:

2026-03-27

Hide
See More
More details for 1284 McQueen Smith Rd S, Prattville, AL - Retail for Sale

Ztec Fuel - Prattville AL - 1284 McQueen Smith Rd S

Prattville, AL 36066

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $9,404,216 CAD
  • 7,287 SF
See More
More details for 12645 US Highway 80 E, Pike Road, AL - Retail for Sale

Eagle Gas - Pike Road AL - 12645 US Highway 80 E

Pike Road, AL 36064

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $12,709,256 CAD
  • 7,647 SF
See More
More details for 107 Apple ave, Dothan, AL - Retail for Sale

Popeyes - 107 Apple ave

Dothan, AL 36303

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $2,526,642 CAD
  • 2,695 SF
See More
More details for 1314 US 231 hwy, Ozark, AL - Retail for Sale

Popeyes - 1314 US 231 hwy

Ozark, AL 36360

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $1,271,169 CAD
  • 2,104 SF
See More
More details for 8428 Vaughn Rd, Montgomery, AL - Retail for Sale

Ellianos Coffee - Montgomery AL (Vaughn Rd) - 8428 Vaughn Rd

Montgomery, AL 36117

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $1,888,004 CAD
  • 810 SF
See More
More details for 266 Winton M Blount Loop, Montgomery, AL - Retail for Sale

Ellianos Coffee - Montgomery AL - 266 Winton M Blount Loop

Montgomery, AL 36117

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $1,888,004 CAD
  • 810 SF
See More
More details for 68 Freedom Dr, Pike Road, AL - Retail for Sale

Ellianos Coffee - Pike Rd AL - 68 Freedom Dr

Pike Road, AL 36064

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $1,652,520 CAD
  • 810 SF
See More
More details for 9011 Eastchase Pky, Montgomery, AL - Retail for Sale

Ellianos Coffee - Montgomery AL - 9011 Eastchase Pky

Montgomery, AL 36117

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $1,888,004 CAD
  • 810 SF
See More
More details for 7260 Gadsden Hwy, Trussville, AL - Retail for Sale

Ellianos Coffee - Trussville AL - 7260 Gadsden Hwy

Trussville, AL 35173

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $1,652,520 CAD
  • 810 SF
See More
More details for 2231 Ross Clark Cir, Dothan, AL - Retail for Sale

Popeyes - 2231 Ross Clark Cir

Dothan, AL 36301

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $3,086,743 CAD
  • 2,143 SF
See More
More details for 1401 Golden Springs Rd, Anniston, AL - Retail for Sale

Walgreens: Anniston, AL - 1401 Golden Springs Rd

Anniston, AL 36207

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $4,879,090 CAD
  • 13,618 SF
See More
More details for 9035 Eastchase Pkwy, Montgomery, AL - Retail for Sale

Skim Chickens - Montgomery AL - 9035 Eastchase Pkwy

Montgomery, AL 36117

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $3,963,294 CAD
  • 2,800 SF
See More
More details for 16458 Highway 69 N, Northport, AL - Retail for Sale

Dollar General | 10 Yrs Absolute NNN - 16458 Highway 69 N

Northport, AL 35475

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $1,704,572 CAD
  • 9,368 SF
See More
25-48 of 82