Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
28
Standard Parking Spaces
75

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 14
  • 2,333 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $25.00 CAD/SF/YR $2.08 CAD/SF/MO $58,325 CAD/YR $4,860 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Situated in the heart of the Ironwood commercial district, this expansive 2,333 square feet open-concept space has been fully renovated and is ready for immediate occupancy. Featuring a flexible layout and modern finishes, this property is ideal for a wide range of uses, including Creative studios Co-working spaces Commercial showrooms Event pop-ups & roadshows Education & training centers High visibility, convenient access, and a vibrant surrounding business environment make this a rare opportunity in one of Richmond’s most sought-after commercial hubs.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 14 2,333 SF Negotiable $25.00 CAD/SF/YR $2.08 CAD/SF/MO $58,325 CAD/YR $4,860 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now

1st Floor - 14

Size
2,333 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$25.00 CAD/SF/YR $2.08 CAD/SF/MO $58,325 CAD/YR $4,860 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - 14

Size 2,333 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $25.00 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

Property Facts

Building Size
58,242 SF
Lot Size
8.43 AC
Year Built
1980
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Power Supply
Amps: 100
Zoning
IB-1 - Industrial Business Park

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Balance In Motion
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
  • 1st
  • Brighten Import & Export
  • -
  • 1st
  • Creative Fighter's Guild
  • Educational Services
  • 1st
  • Defy Gravity Dance Company
  • Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation
  • 1st
  • Fastenal
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • Frank Academy
  • Educational Services
  • 1st
  • Ironwood Steins & Wines
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • MEA Forensic Engineers & Scientists
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • Peaceful Factory
  • Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation