Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1450 Boul René-Lévesque O O - YUL Condos - Phase 1 1,971 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $1,890,000 CAD in Montréal, QC H3G 0E1

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Prime location in downtown Montreal, near the Bell Centre and the Electronic Commerce Place.
- Excellent connectivity with public transportation and the business district
- Access to high-end amenities, including a fitness center and an indoor pool
- Just steps away from the shops, restaurants, and cultural attractions of Sainte-Catherine Street.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment | APN/Parcel ID | 05280279 |
| No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
| APN/Parcel ID | 05280279 |
Description
Commercial space in the DRC - Ideal location! 1778 sq. ft, and the possibility of adding more surface area. Showroom, medical clinic, professional offices, coffee shop, travel agency and others... Close to Lucien L'allier metro station, Concordia campus, hotels, financial institutions, office towers and condos...
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 104 | 1,971 SF | Retail | $1,890,000 CAD ($958.90 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 104
| Unit Size |
| 1,971 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $1,890,000 CAD ($958.90 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 104
| Unit Size | 1,971 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $1,890,000 CAD ($958.90 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
| APN/Parcel ID | 05280279 |
| Description | |
| Commercial space in the DRC - Ideal location! 1778 sq. ft, and the possibility of adding more surface area. Showroom, medical clinic, professional offices, coffee shop, travel agency and others... Close to Lucien L'allier metro station, Concordia campus, hotels, financial institutions, office towers and condos...</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 337,936 SF | Floors | 38 |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 8,893 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 2017 |
| Building Class | A | Lot Size | 0.01 AC |
| Zoning | M.3C | ||
| Total Building Size | 337,936 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | A |
| Floors | 38 |
| Typical Floor Size | 8,893 SF |
| Year Built | 2017 |
| Lot Size | 0.01 AC |
| Zoning | M.3C |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Fitness Center
- Pool
- Zen Garden
- On-Site Security Staff
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 100 | - | 602 |
| 1+1 | 200 | - | 720 |
| 2+1 | 300 | - | 950 - 1,000 |
| 3+2 | 150 | - | 1,100 |
| 4+2 | 48 | - | 1,500 |
| 4+3 | 2 | - | 2,485 |
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
40/100