Share This Listing

Message

935 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Prominent corner positioning along Décarie Boulevard for maximum exposure.
  • Adjacent to métro stations, major arterials, and dense residential communities.
  • Exceptional transit score and high neighborhood walkability.
  • Assemblage of two parcels enabling flexible redevelopment options.
  • Accessible to Autoroutes 15 and 40, offering exceptional regional connectivity.

Executive Summary

This rare offering presents the acquisition of two contiguous properties along busy Décarie Boulevard in Montréal. Strategically located in a highly accessible corridor with exceptional visibility, the combined site spans approximately 13,560 square feet, including a prominent corner lot and a semi-commercial two-story building. Both parcels benefit from strong vehicular exposure and direct access to major traffic arteries including Autoroutes 15 and 40, ensuring connectivity across the island.
The property offers substantial redevelopment potential, supporting a wide range of commercial or mixed-use concepts. Its positioning within a dense urban fabric—adjacent to thriving residential zones and major institutional nodes—creates strong underlying demand for retail, service-oriented, or innovative urban projects. Public transit connectivity is excellent, with proximity to Côte-St-Catherine and Snowdon metro stations. This is an ideal opportunity for investors, developers, or owner-occupiers seeking a scalable project in one of Montréal’s most coveted commercial corridors. Current municipal services provide both water and sewer, and plans are available with an accepted offer. GST and QST apply.

Building Size
8,000 SF
Year Built
1985
Price
$6,000,000 CAD
Price Per SF
$750 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.90
Lot Size
0.21 AC
Zoning
0090

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 4,800 SF
  • Retail
  • -
  • 30 Days

Approximately 4,800 of retail and warehouse space on Decarie Boulevard! The building is equipped with closed office spaces, 1 drive in and a parking lot on the side of the building to accommodate your employees and clients. In close proximity to metro Côte-St-Catherine & Snowdon, Queen Mary, Ch. de la Côte-St-Catherine and A15 & A40. Lease duration of 6 months only.

Space Size Space Use Position Available
1st Floor 4,800 SF Retail - 30 Days

1st Floor

Size
4,800 SF
Space Use
Retail
Position
-
Available
30 Days

1st Floor

Size 4,800 SF
Space Use Retail
Position -
Available 30 Days

Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Exceptional public transit
90/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100