Commercial Real Estate in The Rock available for lease

8 Warehouses for Lease near The Rock, GA, USA

Warehouses for Lease within 50 kilometers of The Rock, GA, USA

More details for 1305 Hwy 42 South, McDonough, GA - Industrial for Lease
  • Matterport 3D Tour

PNK Lambert - 1305 Hwy 42 South

McDonough, GA 30252

  • Warehouse
  • Industrial for Lease
  • 312,480 SF
  • 1 Space Available Soon

McDonough Industrial for Lease - South Clayton/Henry Cnty

PNK Park Lambert is a state-of-the-art industrial park located in McDonough, designed to meet the needs of modern industrial tenants. Lambert A, recently completed, features an over 1.2 million-square-foot cross-dock facility, expandable to 1.5 million square feet. This facility includes 209 dock-high doors, four drive-ins, and custom office space. Lambert B and C are completed and occupied by prominent tenants who are leaders in their respective fields. Incora, a global provider of innovative supply chain solutions, supports industries such as aerospace, defense, manufacturing, and pharmaceuticals with its advanced logistics services. Purple, an innovative company known for its revolutionary sleep products, designs and manufactures mattresses and other comfort goods domestically and internationally, bringing cutting-edge technology to everyday products. Ecolab, a global sustainability leader, offers critical water, hygiene, and infection prevention solutions, helping industries worldwide operate more efficiently and sustainably. Within the thriving Exit 216 industrial corridor, PNK Lambert boasts proximity to national industrial leaders like Nestle, Whirlpool, and DSC Logistics. The park's strategic location offers excellent accessibility, being just 2.2 miles from Interstate 75, with an additional access point 5.1 miles away. It is conveniently located 17 miles from a UPS hub and 26 miles from Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport (ATL). Intermodal transportation is also facilitated by its proximity to CSX Intermodal, 34 miles away, and the Port of Savannah, 218 miles away. This prime location ensures seamless connectivity for businesses operating within the park.

Contacts:

PNK Group

JLL

Date on Market:

2025-08-06

Hide
See More
More details for 125 Southside Ct, McDonough, GA - Industrial for Lease

125 Southside Ct

McDonough, GA 30253

  • Warehouse
  • Industrial for Lease
  • 72,393 - 322,560 SF
  • Air Conditioning

McDonough Industrial for Lease - South Clayton/Henry Cnty

125 Southside Court is a Class A distribution facility totaling 322,560 square feet, with individual suites spanning 72,393 and 250,167 square feet, located in McDonough, Georgia, just 1.4 miles from Interstate 75. The property offers a rare combination of high-functioning warehouse space, extensive trailer parking, outside storage, and potential rail service, making it ideal for regional and port-driven distribution users. The building features a 30-foot clear height, an ESFR sprinkler system, LED warehouse lighting, 50-foot speed bays, heavy power, dock-high doors with pit levelers, and a 48-foot by 45-foot column spacing. The site includes a deep truck court, ranging from 210 to 265 feet, and a total of 122 truck parking spaces, supporting high-volume operations and trailer storage. Multiple office pods are also in place, allowing for efficient divisibility and quick occupancy. A major differentiator is approximately 6.4 acres of graveled, fenced, and lit outdoor storage. Combined with Norfolk Southern rail service, 125 Southside Court provides a degree of flexibility rarely found in Class A industrial product. Strategically positioned approximately 30 miles south of Atlanta, the property offers strong access to the Port of Savannah, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport, and the broader Southeast logistics network. This advantageous location has drawn some of the world’s largest industrial players, and as a result, heightened in-migration of industrial labor has characterized the area’s workforce landscape. In fact, the total number of households within a 5-mile radius grew by 17.5% from 2020 to 2025, with a projected 7.5% increase by 2030. This unmatched location, dense skilled labor pool, and superior infrastructure access make 125 Southside Court a premier solution for today’s distribution, logistics, and transportation users.

Contact:

Colliers

Date on Market:

2024-05-01

Hide
See More
More details for 1461-1477 Highway 20 W, McDonough, GA - Office/Retail for Lease

McDonough Flex - 1461-1477 Highway 20 W

McDonough, GA 30253

  • Warehouse
  • Office/Retail for Lease
  • $19.91 CAD SF/YR
  • 3,695 SF
  • 1 Space Available Now

McDonough Office/Retail for Lease - South Clayton/Henry Cnty

Create a novel destination in one of McDonough’s most active commercial corridors with this flexible, high-quality unit within the 119,908-square-foot 1461-1475 Highway 20 W building. Generous C-3, Highway Commercial District, zoning permits a broad range of commercial uses, from retail showrooms to specialty fitness and entertainment concepts such as indoor pickleball or batting cages. Signage opportunities then allow users to assert a high-identity presence with ample parking to accommodate staff and clients. McDonough’s economic landscape has recently been characterized by significant residential and commercial development. The community’s affordability without sacrificing Atlanta access draws the eye of new households and real estate players alike. Approximately 6.6 million square feet of commercial space was delivered within the city from 2020 to 2026, and the population has risen in tandem. Less than a mile from the crossing of Highway 20 and Interstate 75, this property is decidedly positioned to capitalize on the retail trade area, an invaluable advantage for consumer-based destinations. This arterial proximity makes 1467 Highway 20 W a prime location to serve going-home commuter traffic, and residents are organically drawn to the vicinity due to its dense concentration of amenities. Dave & Buster’s, Academy Sports, Walmart Supercenter, BJ’s, about a dozen hotels, and over 30 restaurants are within a mile of the property.

Contact:

WePartner Commercial

Property Type:

Industrial

Date on Market:

2026-02-06

Hide
See More
More details for 1000 Halona Loop, Forsyth, GA - Office, Industrial for Lease

Warehouse and/or Office Space - 1000 Halona Loop

Forsyth, GA 31029

  • Warehouse
  • Industrial for Lease
  • $11.38 - $14.22 CAD SF/YR
  • 10,000 - 34,900 SF
  • 2 Spaces Available Soon
  • Air Conditioning
  • Security System
  • Private Restrooms
  • 24 Hour Access
  • Reception

Forsyth Office, Industrial for Lease - Monroe County

Industrial Warehouse Space for Lease. Flexible industrial property offering two high-clearance warehouse spaces available for lease individually or together to accommodate a wide variety of business operations. The property features a 19,500 SF fully enclosed, climate-controlled warehouse with heating and air conditioning, roll-up doors, and approximately 25-foot eave height, making it ideal for manufacturing, warehousing, distribution, logistics, inventory storage, contractor operations, equipment storage, and light industrial uses. Also available is a 15,400 SF covered warehouse/pole barn, featuring a detached structure with one side open for convenient loading, unloading, and oversized equipment access. With approximately 35-foot eave height, this space is well suited for covered storage, contractor yards, construction materials, fleet and vehicle storage, equipment staging, warehousing, manufacturing support, logistics, agricultural equipment, and other industrial or commercial operations. Both warehouse spaces offer high-clearance interiors, flexible lease configurations, and the ability to lease separately or together depending on your operational needs. Whether you need climate-controlled industrial space, covered storage, or a combination of both, this property provides versatile solutions for businesses of all sizes. **Existing Business is looking for a larger space and will have to remain in a small percentage of the building until it has relocated. Only 1/2 of the building is available immediately with the rest available upon relocation of existing tenant.

Contact:

PrimePoint Ventures

Date on Market:

2026-06-30

Hide
See More
More details for 107 Industrial Park Dr, Forsyth, GA - Industrial for Lease

107 Industrial Park Dr

Forsyth, GA 31029

  • Warehouse
  • Industrial for Lease
  • $21.33 CAD SF/YR
  • 862 - 5,162 SF
  • 2 Spaces Available Now
See More
More details for 205-211 Mcdonough Pky, McDonough, GA - Flex, Industrial for Lease

McDonough Industrial Park - 205-211 Mcdonough Pky

McDonough, GA 30253

  • Warehouse
  • Flex and Industrial for Lease
  • $16.36 CAD SF/YR
  • 3,000 - 9,480 SF
  • 3 Spaces Available Now
See More
More details for 825 Hwy 74 S, Peachtree City, GA - Industrial for Lease

Bldg B - 825 Hwy 74 S

Peachtree City, GA 30269

  • Warehouse
  • Industrial for Lease
  • $17.07 CAD SF/YR
  • 2,000 SF
  • 1 Space Available Now
See More