Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Developed and move in ready
  • Walking distance to a variety of amenities
  • Situated along LRT Valley Line

Executive Summary

A rare 1,928 square foot office condo is available for sale or lease within Cedars
Professional Park – a professional office complex located along 66 Street and the
Valley Line LRT.

Attachments

2907 66 ST

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,928 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1988
Price
$575,000 CAD
Price Per SF
$298.24 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,852 SF
Building FAR
0.64
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Zoning
DC2
Parking
6 Spaces (3.11 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,928 SF
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

A rare 1,928 square foot office condo is available for sale or lease within Cedars Professional Park – a professional office complex located along 66 Street and the Valley Line LRT.

Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,928 SF Office Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
1,928 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,928 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

Moderately walkable
60/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Good public transit
70/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
  • Listing ID: 40481251

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2907 66th St NW, Edmonton, AB T6K 4C8

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X