Your email has been sent.
45 Industrial St 693 - 858 SF Condo Units Offered at $311,850 - $386,100 CAD Per Unit in Toronto, ON M4G 1Z2

Investment Highlights
- DIRECT OUTSIDE LOADING TO FREIGHT ELEVATOR.
- High ceiling and large windows
- Low cost condominium management
- Prime Leaside location, walk to amenities and LRT Laird/Eglinton stop
- All units have shipping door access
- Possible uses: warehousing, offices, contractor shop, light manufacturing, services, and car storage.
Executive Summary
This 20-unit industrial complex is located in a highly sought-after area. All units are contiguous, allowing them to be sold together to create a combined space of over 5,000 square feet. This configuration offers flexibility for both investors and end users seeking larger, customizable industrial space.
20 Units Available
Unit 205
| Unit Size | 699 SF | Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $314,550 CAD | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD | APN/Parcel ID | 190604302000303 |
| Unit Size | 699 SF |
| Price | $314,550 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| APN/Parcel ID | 190604302000303 |
Description
Units can be combined to suite user and will be up to 5,000 square feet.
Sale Notes
Possible uses: warehousing, offices, contractor shop, light manufacturing, services, and car storage.
Unit 206
| Unit Size | 695 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $312,750 CAD | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Unit Size | 695 SF |
| Price | $312,750 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
Unit 207
| Unit Size | 693 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $311,850 CAD | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Unit Size | 693 SF |
| Price | $311,850 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
Unit 208
| Unit Size | 699 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $314,550 CAD | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Unit Size | 699 SF |
| Price | $314,550 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
Unit 213
| Unit Size | 810 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $364,500 CAD | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Unit Size | 810 SF |
| Price | $364,500 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
Unit 214
| Unit Size | 858 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $386,100 CAD | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Unit Size | 858 SF |
| Price | $386,100 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
Unit 215
| Unit Size | 834 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $375,300 CAD | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Unit Size | 834 SF |
| Price | $375,300 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
Unit 216
| Unit Size | 829 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $373,050 CAD | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Unit Size | 829 SF |
| Price | $373,050 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
Unit 217
| Unit Size | 829 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $373,050 CAD | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Unit Size | 829 SF |
| Price | $373,050 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
Unit 219
| Unit Size | 829 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $373,050 CAD | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Unit Size | 829 SF |
| Price | $373,050 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
Unit 220
| Unit Size | 829 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $373,050 CAD | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Unit Size | 829 SF |
| Price | $373,050 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
Unit 221
| Unit Size | 829 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $373,050 CAD | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Unit Size | 829 SF |
| Price | $373,050 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
Unit 307
| Unit Size | 694 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $312,300 CAD | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Unit Size | 694 SF |
| Price | $312,300 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
Unit 308
| Unit Size | 694 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $312,300 CAD | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Unit Size | 694 SF |
| Price | $312,300 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
Unit 311
| Unit Size | 738 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $332,100 CAD | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Unit Size | 738 SF |
| Price | $332,100 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
Unit 312
| Unit Size | 838 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $377,100 CAD | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Unit Size | 838 SF |
| Price | $377,100 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
Unit 313
| Unit Size | 810 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $364,500 CAD | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Unit Size | 810 SF |
| Price | $364,500 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
Unit 314
| Unit Size | 858 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $386,100 CAD | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Unit Size | 858 SF |
| Price | $386,100 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
Unit 315
| Unit Size | 834 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $375,300 CAD | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Unit Size | 834 SF |
| Price | $375,300 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
Unit 316
| Unit Size | 829 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $373,050 CAD | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Unit Size | 829 SF |
| Price | $373,050 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $450.00 CAD |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 55,140 SF | Typical Floor Size | 17,533 SF |
| Property Type | Flex | Year Built | 1987 |
| Property Subtype | Light Manufacturing | Lot Size | 1.89 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.29/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 3 | ||
| Zoning | E1.0 - Employment Industrial Zone | ||
| Total Building Size | 55,140 SF |
| Property Type | Flex |
| Property Subtype | Light Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 3 |
| Typical Floor Size | 17,533 SF |
| Year Built | 1987 |
| Lot Size | 1.89 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 1.29/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | E1.0 - Employment Industrial Zone |
Presented by
45 Industrial St
Thanks! Your message was sent.