Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
4871 Shell Rd - Bldg 2 South 1,606 SF Office Condo Unit Offered at $886,000 CAD in Richmond, BC V6X 3Z6

Investment Highlights
- Fully built-out wellness/medical studio with modern design and premium finishes.
- Strategic location near Alderbridge Way with strong traffic flow and visibility.
- Walking distance to Canada Line SkyTrain station for excellent transit connectivity.
- Four treatment rooms, with existing rental income from long-term and part-time tenants.
- Convenient access to Highway 99, Oak Street Bridge, and Vancouver International Airport.
Executive Summary
This second-floor office unit offers bright, functional space with front and rear entrances for easy access. The layout includes existing partitions and 1.5 bathrooms, providing flexibility for a range of professional uses. The property is situated in a high-traffic area surrounded by established commercial and industrial businesses, making it an attractive location for service-based operations. While there is no loading dock, the unit’s accessibility and exposure make it a strong option for businesses seeking a well-connected Richmond address.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Strata Lot 24 Block 5N Plan LMS2108 Section 35 Range 6W Land District 36 TOGETHER WITH AN INTEREST IN THE COMMON PROPERTY IN PROPORTION TO THE UNIT ENTITLEMENT OF THE STRATA LOT AS SHOWN ON FORM 1 OR V, AS APPROPRIATE
PID: 023-175-745
PID: 023-175-745
Sale Notes
Showing by appointment only, do not disturb staff. *
Strategically situated at the high-exposure intersection of Shell Road and Alderbridge Way, this property benefits from strong traffic flow and outstanding visibility. Surrounded by established commercial and industrial businesses, it presents a great opportunity for professional offices, service-based businesses, or other commercial uses seeking a prominent and accessible location.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 2260 | 1,606 SF | Office | $886,000 CAD ($551.68 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 2260
| Unit Size |
| 1,606 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $886,000 CAD ($551.68 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 2260
| Unit Size | 1,606 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $886,000 CAD ($551.68 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Strata Lot 24 Block 5N Plan LMS2108 Section 35 Range 6W Land District 36 TOGETHER WITH AN INTEREST IN THE COMMON PROPERTY IN PROPORTION TO THE UNIT ENTITLEMENT OF THE STRATA LOT AS SHOWN ON FORM 1 OR V, AS APPROPRIATE<br> PID: 023-175-745</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Showing by appointment only, do not disturb staff. *<br> Strategically situated at the high-exposure intersection of Shell Road and Alderbridge Way, this property benefits from strong traffic flow and outstanding visibility. Surrounded by established commercial and industrial businesses, it presents a great opportunity for professional offices, service-based businesses, or other commercial uses seeking a prominent and accessible location.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 34,812 SF | Typical Floor Size | 17,406 SF |
| Property Type | Flex (Condo) | Year Built | 1994 |
| Property Subtype | Light Distribution | Lot Size | 2.23 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.57/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 2 | ||
| Zoning | IB1 - Industrial | ||
| Total Building Size | 34,812 SF |
| Property Type | Flex (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Light Distribution |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 17,406 SF |
| Year Built | 1994 |
| Lot Size | 2.23 AC |