Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Located close to Marché Jean-Talon, cafés, restaurants, and essential services, providing a perfect setting for your business.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 2,710 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $20.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $54,200 CAD/YR $4,517 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

Situated in the vibrant Little Italy neighbourhood, this unit is well suited for professional office use. The space features an open work area, a functional kitchen area, and modern cubicle style offices. The property is within walking distance of Station de métro Jean-Talon and Station de métro De Castelnau, offering excellent public transit connectivity. Located close to Marché Jean-Talon, cafés, restaurants, and essential services, providing a perfect setting for your business. The additional rent is ± $10 per sqft.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 2 Private Offices
  • Natural Light
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 7 - 22 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 205
  • 1,639 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $20.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $32,780 CAD/YR $2,732 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

Situated in the vibrant Little Italy neighbourhood, this unit is well suited for professional office use. The space features an open work area, a functional kitchen area, and two closed offices. The property is within walking distance of Station de métro Jean-Talon and Station de métro De Castelnau, offering excellent public transit connectivity. Located close to Marché Jean-Talon, cafés, restaurants, and essential services, providing a perfect setting for your business. The additional rent is ± $10 per sqft.

  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 2 Private Offices
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Natural Light
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 5 - 14 People
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Plug & Play
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 2,710 SF Negotiable $20.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $54,200 CAD/YR $4,517 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out 30 Days
2nd Floor, Ste 205 1,639 SF Negotiable $20.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $32,780 CAD/YR $2,732 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out 30 Days

2nd Floor

Size
2,710 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $54,200 CAD/YR $4,517 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days

2nd Floor, Ste 205

Size
1,639 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $32,780 CAD/YR $2,732 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days

2nd Floor

Size 2,710 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $20.00 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 30 Days

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 7 - 22 People
  • 2 Private Offices
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Natural Light

2nd Floor, Ste 205

Size 1,639 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $20.00 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 30 Days

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 5 - 14 People
  • 2 Private Offices
  • 1 Conference Room

Year Built
1939
Building Height
3 Stories
Building Size
30,000 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
10,000 SF
Unfinished Ceiling Height
11’
Parking
14 Covered Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 2nd
  • Banook Group
  • -
  • 1st
  • Beigne Habitube
  • -
  • 1st
  • Chico
  • Retailer
  • 2nd
  • FMLGD
  • -
  • 3rd
  • Groupe AGÉCO
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 2nd
  • ILABS
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services