Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Located in a prominent corridor with convenient access to Downtown Edmonton and major arterial routes.
  • Positioned within the established Westmount community, known for retail and professional services.

Space Availability (3)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Rent Type
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 202
  • 1,167 SF
  • 3-10 Years
  • $10.00 CAD/SF/YR $0.83 CAD/SF/MO $11,670 CAD/YR $972.50 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
Now

Unit 202 at Triumph Building features 1,167 sq. ft. of bright office space just steps from 124 Street. Includes private offices, reception area, and ample natural light. Ideal for professional services in a walkable, central location with immediate availability and convenient access to Downtown Edmonton and major routes.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 3 Private Offices
  • Available immediately.
  • Private offices.
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 203
  • 601 SF
  • 3-10 Years
  • $10.00 CAD/SF/YR $0.83 CAD/SF/MO $6,010 CAD/YR $500.83 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
30 Days

Unit 203 offers approximately 601 sq. ft. of functional office space within the Triumph Building. The layout includes private offices and shared amenities, ideal for small professional teams. Available with a short notice period, this mixed-use location provides excellent visibility along 124 Street and easy access to Downtown Edmonton.

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Private Office
  • Available within 30 days.
  • Private office.
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 205
  • 903 SF
  • 3-10 Years
  • $10.00 CAD/SF/YR $0.83 CAD/SF/MO $9,030 CAD/YR $752.50 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
Now

Unit 205 features 903 sq. ft. of versatile office space with multiple rooms and abundant natural light from large windows. Located in the Triumph Building on 124 Street, this space offers immediate availability, shared amenities, and convenient access to Downtown Edmonton, making it ideal for professional or creative users.

  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Private Office
  • Natural Light
  • Available immediately.
  • Ample natural light.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
2nd Floor, Ste 202 1,167 SF 3-10 Years $10.00 CAD/SF/YR $0.83 CAD/SF/MO $11,670 CAD/YR $972.50 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
2nd Floor, Ste 203 601 SF 3-10 Years $10.00 CAD/SF/YR $0.83 CAD/SF/MO $6,010 CAD/YR $500.83 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
2nd Floor, Ste 205 903 SF 3-10 Years $10.00 CAD/SF/YR $0.83 CAD/SF/MO $9,030 CAD/YR $752.50 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)

2nd Floor, Ste 202

Size
1,167 SF
Term
3-10 Years
Rental Rate
$10.00 CAD/SF/YR $0.83 CAD/SF/MO $11,670 CAD/YR $972.50 CAD/MO

• Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 3 Private Offices
  • Available immediately.
  • Private offices.

2nd Floor, Ste 203

Size
601 SF
Term
3-10 Years
Rental Rate
$10.00 CAD/SF/YR $0.83 CAD/SF/MO $6,010 CAD/YR $500.83 CAD/MO
Rent Type
Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
30 Days

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Private Office
  • Available within 30 days.
  • Private office.

2nd Floor, Ste 205

Size
903 SF
Term
3-10 Years
Rental Rate
$10.00 CAD/SF/YR $0.83 CAD/SF/MO $9,030 CAD/YR $752.50 CAD/MO

• Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Private Office
  • Natural Light
  • Available immediately.
  • Ample natural light.

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.

1. Full Service: A rental rate that includes normal building standard services as provided by the landlord within a base year rental.

2. Double Net (NN): Tenant pays for only two of the building expenses; the landlord and tenant determine the specific expenses prior to signing the lease agreement.