Your email has been sent.
11044 82nd Ave - Garneau Professional Building 850 - 2,809 SF Office/Medical Condo Units Offered at $234,000 - $775,000 CAD Per Unit in Edmonton, AB T6G 0T2

Investment Highlights
- Steps from Whyte Avenue’s retail, dining, and entertainment amenities in a high-traffic corridor.
- Walking distance to LRT and multiple bus routes for effortless transit access.
Executive Summary
Garneau Professional Centre is an office building located along 82 Avenue (Whyte Avenue), a major east-west arterial in Edmonton, Alberta. The property is situated in the University district within walking distance of the University of Alberta campus, hospitals, and medical research facilities. The surrounding neighborhood is mixed-use, offering retail, dining, and cultural amenities, and is well-connected by public transportation including the LRT and bus services. Roadway connections from Whyte Avenue link quickly to Gateway Boulevard and Calgary Trail for regional access.
10 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 260 | 1,959 SF | Office/Medical | $540,000 CAD ($275.65 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 301 | 2,809 SF | Office/Medical | $775,000 CAD ($275.90 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 320 | 1,163 SF | Office/Medical | $320,000 CAD ($275.15 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 345 | 1,227 SF | Office/Medical | $340,000 CAD ($277.10 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 402 | 1,378 SF | Office/Medical | $380,000 CAD ($275.76 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 410 | 1,389 SF | Office/Medical | $385,000 CAD ($277.18 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 430-1 | 1,561 SF | Office/Medical | $430,000 CAD ($275.46 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 435 | 1,065 SF | Office/Medical | $295,000 CAD ($277.00 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 510 | 850 SF | Office/Medical | $234,000 CAD ($275.29 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 570 | 1,507 SF | Office/Medical | $415,000 CAD ($275.38 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 260
| Unit Size |
| 1,959 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $540,000 CAD ($275.65 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 301
| Unit Size |
| 2,809 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $775,000 CAD ($275.90 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 320
| Unit Size |
| 1,163 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $320,000 CAD ($275.15 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 345
| Unit Size |
| 1,227 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $340,000 CAD ($277.10 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 402
| Unit Size |
| 1,378 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $380,000 CAD ($275.76 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 410
| Unit Size |
| 1,389 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $385,000 CAD ($277.18 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 430-1
| Unit Size |
| 1,561 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $430,000 CAD ($275.46 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 435
| Unit Size |
| 1,065 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $295,000 CAD ($277.00 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 510
| Unit Size |
| 850 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $234,000 CAD ($275.29 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 570
| Unit Size |
| 1,507 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $415,000 CAD ($275.38 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 260
| Unit Size | 1,959 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $540,000 CAD ($275.65 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Unit 301
| Unit Size | 2,809 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $775,000 CAD ($275.90 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Unit 320
| Unit Size | 1,163 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $320,000 CAD ($275.15 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Unit 345
| Unit Size | 1,227 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $340,000 CAD ($277.10 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Unit 402
| Unit Size | 1,378 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $380,000 CAD ($275.76 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Unit 410
| Unit Size | 1,389 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $385,000 CAD ($277.18 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Unit 430-1
| Unit Size | 1,561 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $430,000 CAD ($275.46 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Unit 435
| Unit Size | 1,065 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $295,000 CAD ($277.00 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Unit 510
| Unit Size | 850 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $234,000 CAD ($275.29 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Unit 570
| Unit Size | 1,507 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $415,000 CAD ($275.38 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 57,634 SF | Typical Floor Size | 11,527 SF |
| Property Type | Office | Year Built | 1978 |
| Property Subtype | Medical | Lot Size | 0.60 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.35/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 5 | ||
| Zoning | CO - Commercial Office | ||
| Total Building Size | 57,634 SF |
| Property Type | Office |
| Property Subtype | Medical |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 5 |
| Typical Floor Size | 11,527 SF |
| Year Built | 1978 |
| Lot Size | 0.60 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 0.35/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | CO - Commercial Office |
Amenities
- Signage
Presented by
Company Not Provided
11044 82nd Ave - Garneau Professional Building
Thanks! Your message was sent.