Your email has been sent.
12800 Bathgate Way 5,196 SF Industrial Condo Unit Offered at $2,805,840 CAD in Richmond, BC V6V 2Z4

1 Unit Available
Unit 1 & 2
| Unit Size | 5,196 SF | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price | $2,805,840 CAD | No. Parking Spaces | 5 |
| Price Per SF | $540.00 CAD | APN/Parcel ID | 001-698-974, 001-698-982 |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Unit Size | 5,196 SF |
| Price | $2,805,840 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $540.00 CAD |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 5 |
| APN/Parcel ID | 001-698-974, 001-698-982 |
Description
Avison Young is pleased to present the opportunity to purchase or lease two contiguous industrial strata units totalling 5,196 square feet in the heart of Richmond’s highly desirable Crestwood Industrial area. This well-maintained property features two grade-level loading doors, 18’ clear ceiling heights, and flexible IB-1 zoning, making it ideal for warehousing, light manufacturing, or
distribution uses. The functional layout, generous loading capabilities, and central positioning make it a strategic choice for industrial users looking to optimize operations in one of Metro Vancouver’s most connected submarkets.
With exposure to Bathgate Way, these units provide end-users with excellent signage opportunities.
IMG_7053
IMG_7054
IMG_7056
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 54,730 SF | Typical Floor Size | 54,730 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) | Year Built | 1981 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Lot Size | 1.32 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.09/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 1 | ||
| Zoning | IB1 - Industrial business park | ||
| Total Building Size | 54,730 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 54,730 SF |
| Year Built | 1981 |
| Lot Size | 1.32 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 0.09/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | IB1 - Industrial business park |